Izrael
22.04.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
25.05.94, 29 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Yarden Akler vs. Yara Abed - head to head matches
Yarden Akler form & Yara Abed form
Yarden Akler - last matches
W25 Akko - Hard |
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Diana Nekhorosheva | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Nikol Mishieva | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Chiang - Hard |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Deanne Choo | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Chiang - Hard |
17.04.22 q 1 | vs. Milan Krish | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Chiang - Hard |
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Risa Ushijima | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Kanyanut Sudsaard | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Chiang - Hard |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Michelle Yeo | 1-6, 7-5, 8-10 | | match details |
W15 Amarante - Hard |
19.07.21 q 2 | vs. Naroa Aranzabal | 1-6, 6-78 | | match details |
W15 Almada - Hard |
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Sashi Kempster | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | | match details |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Alina Silich | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Beatris Spasova | 2-6, 6-73 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
09.03.21 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | | match details |
09.03.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Tatu | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Manacor - Hard |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Nina Stadler | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Villena - Hard |
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Irys Ekani | 0-6, 6-75 | | match details |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lucia Martinez Gomez | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
12.01.21 qual. | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-75, 1-6 | | match details |
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Zeynep Su Yavuz | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
23.11.20 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
15.11.20 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 7-5, 5-7, 11-13 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
08.11.20 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 7-5, 4-6, 11-13 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 3-4, - Yarden Akler - retired | | match details |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Mika Dagan Fruchtman | 0-3, - Yarden Akler - retired | | match details |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Kristin Younes | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Shavit Kimchi | 7-62, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Yara Abed - last matches
W25 Akko - Hard |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Darya Shvartsmann | 6-4, 3-6, 2-10 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Clay |
22.11.21 q 2 | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Dora Olgungul | 7-64, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
15.11.21 q 1 | vs. Madelief Hageman | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Netanya - Hard |
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Shira Chiche | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Tia Kaukenas | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Jerusalem - Hard |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Greta Schieroni | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Ramat - Hard |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Adi Gavish | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Daniel Goldstein | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Palmanova - Clay |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Paige Cline | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Antalya - Hard |
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Kiryat - Hard |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Koral Koldobski | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Netanya - Hard |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Shir Azran | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Ofakim - Hard |
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Ashkelon - Hard |
06.10.18 q 2 | vs. Koral Koldobski | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Herzlia - Hard |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Reimchen | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Tel Aviv - Hard |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Kseniya Yersh | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Noya Ohana | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Telavi - Clay |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Marinina | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Tel Aviv - Hard |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Herzlia - Hard |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Avital Kandelis | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Neta Tamir | 6-4, 7-64 | | match details |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard |
03.10.16 q 1 | vs. Mika Misgav | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Tiberias - Hard |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Alexandra Walters | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Kiryat Gat - Hard |
19.09.16 q 1 | vs. Tamar Shoshani | 6-1, 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Ashkelon - Hard |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Tamar Shoshani | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |