INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Emma Lene vs. Yana Sizikova - head to head matches
21.12.16 | 2nd round | Yana Sizikova | Emma Lene | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Casablanca | Clay |
Emma Lene form & Yana Sizikova form
Emma Lene - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | - | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandy Mina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Moutama | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valery Gynina | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Matilde Mariani | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Love-Star Alexis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-4, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lilian Poling | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-75, 3-4, - Emma Lene - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Imogen Haddad | 3-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Reims - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Yana Sizikova - last matches
Valencia - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 qual. | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.01.22 qual. | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-2, 6-72, 6-10 | match details | |
17.01.22 q 2 | vs. Klara Ondrejcekova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.22 q 1 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 1-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
Nur-Sultan - I. hard | ||||
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-1, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Nelly Knezkova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Maria Manilova | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Mikhaylova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Theo Gravouil | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Tereza Martincova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Jinan - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Chang Liu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Daria Mishina | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 2-6, 1-4, - Yana Sizikova - retired | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 7-69, 3-6, 7-63 | match details |