Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Taipei (CHN)
13.10.99, 24 years
13.10.99, 24 years
I-Hsuan Cho vs. Ya Yun Pai - head to head matches
26.09.18 | 2nd round | Ya Yun Pai | I-Hsuan Cho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Anning | Clay |
I-Hsuan Cho form & Ya Yun Pai form
I-Hsuan Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nao Phang Ziyi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-77, 1-4, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 5-1, Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 0-1, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Peng Yu Lai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-76, 6-0, 10-8 | match details |
Ya Yun Pai - last matches
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Roopa Bains | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Eimi Friant | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 1/4 | vs. Xuliu Sun | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.18 2nd round | vs. I-Hsuan Cho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Ai Qi Chen | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.09.18 qual. | vs. Xinrui Liu | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Ai Kamiyoshihara | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Ziyue Sun | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Anning - Clay | ||||
14.09.18 1/2 | vs. Ziyue Sun | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.18 1/4 | vs. Qianqian Zhao | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.18 2nd round | vs. Emily Bi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 4-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 qual. | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.18 q 2 | vs. Sujin Yoon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Suhyun Lim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.18 q 2 | vs. Mi Jeong Kwon | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Sujin Yoon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Michiru Furuya | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
07.07.18 qual. | vs. Kanami Tsuji | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Elaine Genovese | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 1 | vs. Suhana Sofia Mohd Adam Das | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Katherine Ip | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ting-Pei Chang | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
Kaohsiung - Hard | ||||
22.06.16 1st round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Ting-Pei Chang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |