INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ya-Hsuan Lee vs. Mei Yamaguchi - head to head matches
03.04.23 | qual. | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Mei Yamaguchi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Kashiwa | Hard |
08.04.18 | q 2 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Mei Yamaguchi | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Osaka | Hard |
Ya-Hsuan Lee form & Mei Yamaguchi form
Ya-Hsuan Lee - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yuyun Chen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-0, 4-0, Emma Van Poppel - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details |
Mei Yamaguchi - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Naho Sato | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viera Deeperm | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Shuo Feng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-1, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |