MATCH
02.11.16 | 1st round | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Kamonwan Buayam | 7-62, 6-3 | Chenzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ya-Hsuan Lee | Kamonwan Buayam | |
1st SERVE % | 44/75 (59%) | 46/74 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/44 (68%) | 26/46 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/31 (39%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/13 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/74 (51%) | 33/75 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/149 (54%) | 69/149 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ya-Hsuan Lee vs. Kamonwan Buayam - head to head matches
02.11.16 | 1st round | Ya-Hsuan Lee | Kamonwan Buayam | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | Chenzhou | Hard |
Ya-Hsuan Lee form & Kamonwan Buayam form
Ya-Hsuan Lee - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yuyun Chen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-0, 4-0, Emma Van Poppel - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details |
Kamonwan Buayam - last matches
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 1st round | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Pimmada Thongkum | 6-1, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Vichitraporn Vimuktananda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
27.04.22 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 6-2, 4-6, 0-3, - Kamonwan Buayam - retired | match details | |
W15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
22.04.22 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.04.22 2nd round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Salakthip Ounmuang | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 3-6, 1-4, - Kamonwan Buayam - retired | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
06.04.22 1st round | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.04.22 qual. | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.04.22 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 4-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Wansai Kasikampaiboon | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 2-3, Xinyu Wang - retired | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 7-65, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Roong Sirinuntavitaya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |