INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sowjanya Bavisetti vs. Xiyu Wang - head to head matches
25.09.17 | q 2 | Xiyu Wang | Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
17.06.16 | 1/4 | Xiyu Wang | Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Anning | Clay |
Sowjanya Bavisetti form & Xiyu Wang form
Sowjanya Bavisetti - last matches
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diva Bhatia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saily Prashantkumar Thakkar | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 0-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 1-6, 6-4, 0-4, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
15.12.22 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 1-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Xiyu Wang - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 6-2, Danielle Rose Collins - retired | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Emma Navarro | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-1, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 1st round | vs. Petra Kvitova | 7-66, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 fin | vs. Magda Linette | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |