INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Punnin Kovapitukted vs. Xinyu Wang - head to head matches
16.08.18 | 1/4 | Xinyu Wang | Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Punnin Kovapitukted form & Xinyu Wang form
Punnin Kovapitukted - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Alana Subasic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Quigley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Isabella Cetinay | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sienna Leeson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sonal Patil | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Naho Sato | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Jamshidi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Isabel Pascual Montalvo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Saumya Vig | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yidi Yang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Shuoran Wang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aunchisa Chanta | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yifan Sun | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 3-6, 6-75 | match details |
Xinyu Wang - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Madison Keys | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-2, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Diana Shnaider | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Emina Bektas | 5-2, Emina Bektas - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-2, 4-1, Elina Avanesyan - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 3rd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lin Zhu | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 7-64, 6-71, 6-3 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jil Teichmann | 7-63, 6-3 | match details |