MATCH
01.11.18 | 2nd round | Xiaodi You | Elena Rybakina | 7-61, 6-4 | Liuzhou | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Xiaodi You | Elena Rybakina | |
1st SERVE % | 46/82 (56%) | 46/77 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 30/46 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/36 (56%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/77 (43%) | 33/82 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/159 (52%) | 77/159 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elena Rybakina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Xiaodi You | 0-1 | |
0-2 | Elena Rybakina | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Xiaodi You | 1-2 | |
Xiaodi You | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Xiaodi You | 2-3 | |
3-3 | Elena Rybakina | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xiaodi You | 4-3 | |
Xiaodi You | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Elena Rybakina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Xiaodi You | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Elena Rybakina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
6-6 | Elena Rybakina | |
0-0, 4-0, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1 | ||
7-61 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Elena Rybakina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Xiaodi You | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Elena Rybakina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Xiaodi You | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-3 | Elena Rybakina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Elena Rybakina | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Xiaodi You | 3-3 | |
Xiaodi You | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Xiaodi You vs. Elena Rybakina - head to head matches
01.11.18 | 2nd round | Xiaodi You | Elena Rybakina | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | Liuzhou | Hard |
Xiaodi You form & Elena Rybakina form
Xiaodi You - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-4, 4-2, Alize Cornet - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-0, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jessy Rompies | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 qual. | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zongyu Li | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sohyun Park | 3-6, 1-5, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 7-63, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nao Hibino | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 1-1, - Xiaodi You - retired | match details |
Elena Rybakina - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-5, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Madison Keys | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | - Elena Rybakina - walk over | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 7-65, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Azarenka | 4-6, 6-2, Victoria Azarenka - retired | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 fin | vs. Iga Swiatek | 6-78, 2-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-1, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-720 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-1, Anastasia Potapova - retired | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-0, 6-74, 7-62 | match details | |
29.10.23 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |