Poland
25.12.98, 25 years
25.12.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
24.04.97, 26 years
24.04.97, 26 years
Weronika Jasmina Forys vs. Elzbieta Iwaniuk - head to head matches
27.06.16 | q 1 | Weronika Jasmina Forys | Elzbieta Iwaniuk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Torun | Clay |
04.05.15 | q 2 | Weronika Jasmina Forys | Elzbieta Iwaniuk | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Puszczykowo | Hard |
Weronika Jasmina Forys form & Elzbieta Iwaniuk form
Weronika Jasmina Forys - last matches
W15 Oran - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 1-6, 0-2, - Weronika Jasmina Forys - retired | match details | |
W15 Oran - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Snehal Mane | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
16.08.21 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Maklakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.21 q 1 | vs. Lola Estevez Varrenti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Radom - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-75, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Amarante - Hard | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Naroa Aranzabal | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 2 | vs. Eliz Maloney | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Urszula Nebelska | 7-6, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.20 1st round | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Vinciane Remy | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Andreea Ghitescu | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bytom - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Julia Zuchanska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
15.07.19 1st round | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Dourado Zimermman | 6-4, 2-6, 20-18 | match details | |
Frydek Mistek - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 1-2, - Weronika Jasmina Forys - retired | match details | |
Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 2-6, - Weronika Jasmina Forys - retired | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Anna Iakovleva | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Timea Pavlickova | 4-6, 6-1, 2-3, - Weronika Jasmina Forys - retired | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Yosr Elmi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Elzbieta Iwaniuk - last matches
Torun - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Buss | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Puszczykowo - Hard | ||||
09.06.16 2nd round | vs. Anna Slovakova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.16 1st round | vs. Paulina Bednarczyk | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Szczawno Zdroj - Clay | ||||
30.05.16 q 1 | vs. Natalie Cvackova | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sobota / - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 q 1 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
29.06.15 q 2 | vs. Barbora Stefkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zielona Gora - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 qual. | vs. Tereza Koplova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.15 q 1 | vs. Yulia Sokolovskaya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.05.15 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Buczynska | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Puszczykowo - Hard | ||||
04.05.15 q 2 | vs. Weronika Jasmina Forys | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |