MATCH
23.07.19 | qual. | Weronika Falkowska | Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-2 | W25 Bytom | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Weronika Falkowska | Alica Rusova | |
1st SERVE % | 21/35 (60%) | 26/48 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/21 (86%) | 13/26 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/48 (58%) | 9/35 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/83 (65%) | 29/83 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alica Rusova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Weronika Falkowska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Alica Rusova | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Weronika Falkowska | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Alica Rusova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Weronika Falkowska | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-1 | Alica Rusova | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Weronika Falkowska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alica Rusova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Weronika Falkowska | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Alica Rusova | |
Weronika Falkowska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Alica Rusova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Weronika Falkowska | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Alica Rusova | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Weronika Falkowska vs. Alica Rusova - head to head matches
23.07.19 | qual. | Weronika Falkowska | Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | W25 Bytom | Clay |
Weronika Falkowska form & Alica Rusova form
Weronika Falkowska - last matches
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 3-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Cadence Brace | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-1, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 3rd round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Rame | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 The - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 fin | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/2 | vs. Victoria Mboko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Sewing | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |