MATCH
08.01.19 | 1st round | Vladica Babic | Alexandra Riley | 6-1, 6-1 | W15 Fort | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vladica Babic | Alexandra Riley | |
1st SERVE % | 25/38 (66%) | 34/51 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/51 (59%) | 11/38 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/89 (64%) | 32/89 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vladica Babic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vladica Babic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vladica Babic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vladica Babic | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vladica Babic | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Alexandra Riley | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vladica Babic | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Vladica Babic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Vladica Babic | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Vladica Babic | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vladica Babic vs. Alexandra Riley - head to head matches
08.01.19 | 1st round | Vladica Babic | Alexandra Riley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | W15 Fort | Hard |
Vladica Babic form & Alexandra Riley form
Vladica Babic - last matches
Alexandra Riley - last matches
Cali - Clay | ||||
28.01.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Matea Roki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 1st round | vs. Natacha Schou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Calgary - I. hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Wing Kiu Jacqueline Lam | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Bucaramanga - Clay | ||||
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 q 1 | vs. Maegan Manasse | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.06.22 1st round | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
W60+H Santiago - Clay | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Fernanda Astete | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.11.21 qual. | vs. Martina Alcaino Vergara | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Las - Hard | ||||
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Medellin - Clay | ||||
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Ibague - Clay | ||||
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Maria Paula Vargas Triana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Evansville - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 q 1 | vs. Qavia Lopez | - Alexandra Riley - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Fitriani Sabatini | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 1-6, 0-4, - Alexandra Riley - retired | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
17.01.20 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Heranne Excellent | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Anttila | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Zeel Desai | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |