INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kyung-Yee Chae vs. Vivien Juhaszova - head to head matches
29.03.10 | 1st round | Vivien Juhaszova | Kyung-Yee Chae | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Kyung-Yee Chae form & Vivien Juhaszova form
Kyung-Yee Chae - last matches
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
28.05.12 q 1 | vs. Hye-Min Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
21.05.12 q 1 | vs. Hae-Sung Kim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Phuket - I. hard | ||||
19.03.12 q 1 | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Manila - Hard | ||||
14.11.11 1st round | vs. Lu Guo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Manila - Hard | ||||
07.11.11 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Yeong Wol - Hard | ||||
29.08.11 2nd round | vs. Mi Yoo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.11 1st round | vs. Robyn Beddow | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
15.08.11 1st round | vs. Mari Tanaka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
08.08.11 qual. | vs. Fang-Chi Tsao | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.11 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
16.05.11 1st round | vs. Ji-Hye Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.05.11 1/4 | vs. Ye-Ra Lee | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
16.05.11 2nd round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Caracas - Hard | ||||
18.04.11 1st round | vs. Nicole Robinson | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Caracas - Hard | ||||
11.04.11 q 1 | vs. Paula Diaz Cabrera | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.04.11 qual. | vs. Maria-Andreina Varela | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.11 1st round | vs. Karen-Emelia Castiblanco-Duarte | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.02.11 q 1 | vs. Chika Terasawa | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.02.11 qual. | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Aurangabad - Clay | ||||
14.02.11 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Manila - Hard | ||||
08.11.10 1st round | vs. Yasmin Schnack | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manila - Hard | ||||
01.11.10 1st round | vs. Ofri Lankri | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Yeong Wol - Hard | ||||
25.10.10 2nd round | vs. Yoon-Young Jeong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.10 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Yeong Wol - Hard | ||||
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Yumi Nakano | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hatyai - Hard | ||||
12.07.10 1st round | vs. Luksika Kumkhum | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
24.05.10 1st round | vs. Jin-Hee Kim | 7-63, 5-7, 0-4, - Kyung-Yee Chae - retired | match details | |
Sunchang - Hard | ||||
17.05.10 1st round | vs. Chin-Wei Chan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.10 1st round | vs. Vivien Juhaszova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.10 1st round | vs. Tatiana Bua | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Vivien Juhaszova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Bianca Behulova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Lucie Hradecka | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 2-6, 0-4, - Vivien Juhaszova - retired | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Podgorica - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 5-7, - Vivien Juhaszova - retired | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Alina Silich | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Warsaw - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 0-3, - Vivien Juhaszova - retired | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-3, 5-7, 10-7 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nina Potocnik | 1-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
W25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 0-1, - Vivien Juhaszova - retired | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Baja - Clay | ||||
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Caroline Werner | 1-6, 7-5, 13-11 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |