MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Olivia Malm | Vilena Petrova |
1st SERVE % | 36/61 (59%) | 46/59 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 20/46 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 7/13 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/59 (54%) | 26/61 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/120 (56%) | 53/120 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Olivia Malm | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 |
| 1-2 | Vilena Petrova |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Olivia Malm | 2-2 | |
0-0 |
| 2-3 | Vilena Petrova |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] |
Olivia Malm | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
| 4-3 | Vilena Petrova |
0-0 |
Olivia Malm | 5-3 | |
| 5-4 | Vilena Petrova |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 |
Olivia Malm | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 6-5 | Vilena Petrova |
0-0 |
| 7-5 | |
2 |
Olivia Malm | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP], A-40, 40-40 |
| 1-1 | Vilena Petrova |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
| 2-1 | Vilena Petrova |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 |
Olivia Malm | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 3-2 | Vilena Petrova |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] |
Olivia Malm | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 |
Olivia Malm | 5-3 | |
0-0 |
| 6-3 | |
Sweden
27.10.02, 21 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
08.05.99, 24 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olivia Malm vs. Vilena Petrova - head to head matches
Olivia Malm form & Vilena Petrova form
Olivia Malm - last matches
W25 Fort - Hard |
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Ystad - Clay |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Sylvie Zund | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Elena Trencheva | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Ellen Allgurin | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Kuznetsova | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Vilena Petrova | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Leticia Temirhanova | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Varberg - Clay |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Barbora Pokorna | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Othilia Brodin | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Gothenburg - Clay |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Anette Munozova | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Karlskrona - Clay |
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Mirjam Bjorklund | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
07.05.18 qual. | vs. Matilda Lenngren | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | | match details |
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Stephanie Thour | 7-62, 6-0 | | match details |
Vilena Petrova - last matches
W15 Jablonec - Carpet |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Katerina Mandelikova | 6-4, 6-74, 8-10 | | match details |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Hrabalova | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Parnu - I. hard |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Maria Daniels Sierra | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Darta Dalecka | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Anet Angelika Koskel | 6-1, 7-64 | | match details |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Julita Saner | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Keranovic | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Olivia Malm | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Nathalie Johansson | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Martina Minetti | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 1-6, 7-5, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Tampere - I. hard |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Emma Eerola | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Elizaveta Kuznetsova | 4-6, 6-1, 10-3 | | match details |
W15 Parnu - Clay |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Kleer Kliimand | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kuprina | 6-3, 6-75, 8-10 | | match details |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Adelina Doguzova | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Shymkent - Clay |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Shymkent - Clay |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Noel Saidenova | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.09.18 qual. | vs. Kristina Mayer | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Shymkent - Clay |
16.09.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.09.18 q 1 | vs. Tamara Cherkassova | 7-65, 6-4 | | match details |
Savitaipale - Clay |
30.07.18 qual. | vs. Alisa Axyanova | 1-2, - Vilena Petrova - retired | | match details |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Alexsandra Zhazhelo | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Tampere - Clay |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Jacquline Nylander Altelius | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |
Parnu - Clay |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Toma | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |