MATCH
15.04.18 | qual. | Viktoria Morvayova | Diana Shevchenko | 6-1, 6-2 | Shymkent | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Viktoria Morvayova | Diana Shevchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 20/41 (49%) | 28/55 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 6/27 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/55 (64%) | 14/41 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/96 (65%) | 34/96 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 11 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Viktoria Morvayova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Diana Shevchenko | |
Viktoria Morvayova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Diana Shevchenko | |
3-1 | Diana Shevchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Viktoria Morvayova | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Diana Shevchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Viktoria Morvayova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Diana Shevchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-0 | Diana Shevchenko | |
Viktoria Morvayova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
3-1 | Diana Shevchenko | |
0-0, 40-A | ||
4-1 | Diana Shevchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Viktoria Morvayova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Viktoria Morvayova | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
02.02.95, 29 years
10455 $
02.02.95, 29 years
10455 $
Viktoria Morvayova vs. Diana Shevchenko - head to head matches
15.04.18 | qual. | Viktoria Morvayova | Diana Shevchenko | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Shymkent | Clay |
Viktoria Morvayova form & Diana Shevchenko form
Viktoria Morvayova - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Seri Nayuki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Margaria | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sahira Singh | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Zeel Desai | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ishwari Matere | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pawinee Ruamrak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Naho Sato | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Owegi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details |
Diana Shevchenko - last matches
Karshi - Hard | ||||
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 qual. | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Sofia Sokhetskaya | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Katerina Grebenik | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Ralina Kalimullina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Chiara Pascale | 3-6, 1-4, - Diana Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.11.17 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.17 q 2 | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Avika Sagwal | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.17 qual. | vs. Isolde De Jong | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.11.17 1st round | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Zi Yi Wang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
24.10.17 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Petrenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Margarita Lazareva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Kalinina | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Naomi Totka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Nina Kolar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Almaty - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Elizaveta Volodko | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Alexsandra Zhazhelo | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Sophia Intert | 0-6, 0-5, - Diana Shevchenko - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.07.17 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Elyse Lavender | Elyse Lavender - walk over | match details |