INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Lara Salden vs. Victoria Muntean - head to head matches
26.10.17 | 2nd round | Victoria Muntean | Lara Salden | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Lara Salden form & Victoria Muntean form
Lara Salden - last matches
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-4, 3-1, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Emma Wilson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | - | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 7-64, 5-6, - Lara Salden - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mia Mack | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 7-64, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Victoria Muntean - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 0-6, 0-3, - Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kate Mansfield | 7-63, 6-72, Kate Mansfield - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Carpi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-74, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Gonzales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |