MATCH
01.05.19 | 1st round | Victoria Kan | Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | W25 Santa | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Kan | Maria Herazo Gonzalez | |
1st SERVE % | 20/37 (54%) | 37/53 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 13/37 (35%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/17 (29%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/53 (68%) | 19/37 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/90 (60%) | 36/90 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maria Herazo Gonzalez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Maria Herazo Gonzalez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Maria Herazo Gonzalez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Maria Herazo Gonzalez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Maria Herazo Gonzalez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Victoria Kan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Maria Herazo Gonzalez | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Maria Herazo Gonzalez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Maria Herazo Gonzalez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Kan vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez - head to head matches
01.05.19 | 1st round | Victoria Kan | Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | W25 Santa | Clay |
Victoria Kan form & Maria Herazo Gonzalez form
Victoria Kan - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Corvi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-4, - Victoria Kan - retired | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Maria Herazo Gonzalez - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 3rd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 0-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Corley | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Sonia Tuyishime | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 7-66, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Rancho - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 0-4, - Maria Herazo Gonzalez - retired | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ivana Corley | 6-2, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 7-5, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kayla Day | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W80 Brasilia - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Feira - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Flores | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |