MATCH
01.09.19 | q 1 | Victoria Kan | Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-1, 6-0 | W60+H Zagreb | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Kan | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
1st SERVE % | 20/33 (61%) | 22/40 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/20 (85%) | 8/22 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 5/18 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 8/33 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/73 (71%) | 21/73 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 9 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
2-0 | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
0-0 | ||
Victoria Kan | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Victoria Kan | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
Victoria Kan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
1-0 | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Magdalena Stoilkovska | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Macedonia
12.04.96, 27 years
21674 $
12.04.96, 27 years
21674 $
Victoria Kan vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska - head to head matches
01.09.19 | q 1 | Victoria Kan | Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W60+H Zagreb | Clay |
Victoria Kan form & Magdalena Stoilkovska form
Victoria Kan - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Corvi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-4, - Victoria Kan - retired | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Yoana Moneva | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Magdalena Stoilkovska - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sharanya Shetty | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-1, 6-72, 8-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Alicja Formella | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nina Rudiukova | 6-3, 5-7, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Manca Pislak | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabina Dadaciu | 6-1, Sabina Dadaciu - retired | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Emma Tothova | 0-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tea Nikcevic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Baszak | 6-75, 6-4, 2-0, Weronika Baszak - retired | match details | |
W15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Izabelle Persson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Kamper Malmkjaer | 6-2, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Bacau - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-74, 0-2, - Magdalena Stoilkovska - retired | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Azarko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Dunja Maric | 7-67, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Leontina Stojanovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Suana Tucakovic | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |