MATCH
18.06.19 | 1st round | Victoria Kan | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-3 | W25 Ystad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Kan | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
1st SERVE % | 30/58 (52%) | 40/53 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 17/40 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 7/13 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 21/58 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/111 (59%) | 45/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Victoria Kan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Victoria Kan | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Victoria Kan | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Victoria Kan | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Victoria Kan | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Kan | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Kan vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela - head to head matches
18.06.19 | 1st round | Victoria Kan | Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Ystad | Clay |
Victoria Kan form & Irene Burillo Escorihuela form
Victoria Kan - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Eleni Poulka | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-1, 6-710 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ellie Blackford | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-0, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-5, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-64, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aurora Corvi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-1, 14-12 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Astana - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 3-6, 3-4, - Victoria Kan - retired | match details | |
W40 Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 qual. | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.23 q 2 | vs. Lana Petkovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details |
Irene Burillo Escorihuela - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 1-6, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-71, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Zoe Hitt | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-3, 1-6, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Anastasija Sevastova | 7-66, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 3-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 7-68, 3-6, 0-6 | match details |