USA
25.04.02, 21 years
324 209
46686 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Canada
05.01.95, 29 years
827 5
21437 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Hu vs. Louise Kwong - head to head matches
Victoria Hu form & Louise Kwong form
Victoria Hu - last matches
W35 Boca - Clay |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 7-615, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Bogota - Clay |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W35 Santo - Hard |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W35 Santo - Hard |
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
W35 Spring - Hard |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kononova | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 7-61, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
W50 Mexico - Hard |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-5, 7-62 | | match details |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-1, 5-7, 6-4 | | match details |
W50 Morelia - Hard |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 2-6, 6-70 | | match details |
W100 Irapuato - Hard |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Gil Castillo | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W75 Rome - I. hard |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W75+H Vero - Clay |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Irina Ramialison | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W35 Naples - Clay |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Naples - Clay |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Arcadia - Hard |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Anne Christine Lutkemeyer Obregon | 6-1, 6-75, 7-5 | | match details |
Uruguay - Clay |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W40 Veracruz - Hard |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 4-6, 6-2, 7-60 | | match details |
W100 Charleston - Clay |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
Louise Kwong - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shuqian Xu | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tian Jialin | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Wesley - Clay |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mary Boyce Deatherage | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W75 Rome - I. hard |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W35 Naples - Clay |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Kononova | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W35 Naples - Clay |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Daniels | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nadia Lagaev | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tereza Susen | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W60 Rome - I. hard |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Sewing | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 3-6, 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
W100 Granby - Hard |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-73, 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W60 Saskatoon - Hard |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-64, 7-63 | | match details |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nifemi Akinbiyi | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jade Bornay | 7-62, 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Monastir - Hard |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Emira Stafford | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Zdena Safarova | 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-0, 7-62 | | match details |
16.05.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
09.05.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Yakimakho | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 3-6, 7-62, 9-11 | | match details |
W15 Sharm - Hard |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | | match details |