INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Azarenka vs. Katerina Vankova - head to head matches
06.05.06 | q 1 | Victoria Azarenka | Katerina Vankova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Victoria Azarenka form & Katerina Vankova form
Victoria Azarenka - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 1/2 | vs. Elena Rybakina | 4-6, 6-0, 6-72 | match details | |
26.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 7-64, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Katie Boulter | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-4, 2-6, - Victoria Azarenka - retired | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.01.24 3rd round | vs. Clara Burel | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-1, 7-68 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 6-2, 3-6, - Victoria Azarenka - retired | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 3rd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lin Zhu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Katerina Vankova - last matches
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-6, 0-2, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Petra Januskova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Denisa Hindova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
01.09.18 1/2 | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-2, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
31.08.18 1/4 | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicole Gadient | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
23.07.18 q 2 | vs. Tena Lukas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Sabina Machalova | - Katerina Vankova - walk over | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Arabella Koller | 6-1, 6-70, 6-2 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Johana Markova | 1-5, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 0-3, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Silna | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Barbora Pokorna | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Zita Kovacs | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
11.05.18 1/2 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 4-6, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
10.05.18 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Fanni Gecsek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz | 5-7, 0-1, - Katerina Vankova - retired | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |