MATCH
06.12.19 | 1/4 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | Lucie Petruzelova | 7-5, 6-0 | W15 Jablonec | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Veronika Pepelyaeva | Lucie Petruzelova | |
1st SERVE % | 32/50 (64%) | 42/63 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/32 (75%) | 25/42 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/18 (50%) | 3/21 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/63 (56%) | 17/50 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/113 (60%) | 45/113 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
2-1 | Lucie Petruzelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Lucie Petruzelova | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-4 | Lucie Petruzelova | |
0-0 | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 3-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Lucie Petruzelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
6-5 | Lucie Petruzelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Lucie Petruzelova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Lucie Petruzelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Veronika Pepelyaeva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Lucie Petruzelova | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
Russia
03.08.01, 22 years
03.08.01, 22 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Czech Republic
30.08.02, 21 years
30.08.02, 21 years
Veronika Pepelyaeva vs. Lucie Petruzelova - head to head matches
06.12.19 | 1/4 | Veronika Pepelyaeva | Lucie Petruzelova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W15 Jablonec | Carpet |
Veronika Pepelyaeva form & Lucie Petruzelova form
Veronika Pepelyaeva - last matches
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.10.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 1 | vs. Iuliia Nikitina | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
19.10.20 q 2 | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.20 q 1 | vs. Andjela Jocovic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.10.20 q 2 | vs. Noel Saidenova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 6-72, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 5-7, 6-2, 2-0, Ioana Gaspar - retired | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Alina Silich | 6-1, 5-7, 21-19 | match details | |
17.12.19 q 2 | vs. Olivia Gram | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Mija Ljubic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Lenka Munzarova | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 1 | vs. Liliana Gajdosova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 6-4, 1-0, Alicia Barnett - retired | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Berankova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - I. hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Krasnova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ioana Gaspar | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Selina Atay | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |