INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Verena Meliss vs. Dalila Spiteri - head to head matches
16.08.18 | 1/4 | Dalila Spiteri | Verena Meliss | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Cuneo | Clay |
10.07.17 | q 1 | Verena Meliss | Dalila Spiteri | 5-1, Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | Torino | Clay |
09.03.15 | q 1 | Verena Meliss | Dalila Spiteri | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Solarino | Hard |
Verena Meliss form & Dalila Spiteri form
Verena Meliss - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 3-0, Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details | |
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 2 | vs. Tea Lukic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Dalila Spiteri - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Marie Benoit | 5-7, 0-2, - Dalila Spiteri - retired | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emma Lene | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 1-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 6-77, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dilana Rsovac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-67, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ireni Lucia | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 0-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details |