MATCH
17.07.19 | 1st round | Verena Meliss | Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 7-62 | W25 Imola | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Verena Meliss | Bojana Marinkovic | |
1st SERVE % | 43/65 (66%) | 26/63 (41%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/43 (72%) | 21/26 (81%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 17/37 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/63 (40%) | 20/65 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/128 (55%) | 58/128 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0 | ||
Verena Meliss | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Verena Meliss | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Verena Meliss | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0 | ||
Verena Meliss | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0 | ||
Verena Meliss | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
Verena Meliss | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-4 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0 | ||
Verena Meliss | 4-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0 | ||
Verena Meliss | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Bojana Marinkovic | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Verena Meliss | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 3-2, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Verena Meliss vs. Bojana Marinkovic - head to head matches
16.03.23 | 2nd round | Verena Meliss | Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | W15 Gonesse | Clay |
17.07.19 | 1st round | Verena Meliss | Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | W25 Imola | Carpet |
Verena Meliss form & Bojana Marinkovic form
Verena Meliss - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 q 1 | vs. Valeria Kravchenko | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sao - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Maria Bovio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexandra Vasilyeva | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Florencia Belen Moron | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Atia | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 3rd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.24 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Buenos - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Elisabeth Iila | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Lian Tran | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 6-76, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 3-0, Kathleen Kanev - retired | match details |
Bojana Marinkovic - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tiantsoa Rakotomanga Rajaonah | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 5-7, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zeynep Ilker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Summer Yardley | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Sara Mikaca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Basak Akbas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 2-4, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 7-5, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Bistrita - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexia Lavinia Puiac | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 2-6, 0-1, - Bojana Marinkovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Suvirdjonkova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Maria Garcia | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 3-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details |