Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
29.11.89, 34 years
29.11.89, 34 years
Verena Hofer vs. Sara Marcionni - head to head matches
13.02.17 | qual. | Verena Hofer | Sara Marcionni | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Bergamo | Clay |
18.07.16 | 1st round | Sara Marcionni | Verena Hofer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Schio | Clay |
Verena Hofer form & Sara Marcionni form
Verena Hofer - last matches
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 7-65, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
14.12.20 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.20 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.20 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Popescu | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.03.19 2nd round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.19 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.19 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 7-63, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.12.18 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Giaquinta | 7-67, 7-62 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sara Gambogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
23.11.18 1/2 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 1/4 | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Sara Marcionni - last matches
Trieste - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Camilla Scala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.17 1st round | vs. Carla Lucero | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.06.17 qual. | vs. Zorica Spasojevic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sassuolo - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Alessia Bianchi | 3-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Chiara De Vito | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Padova - Clay | ||||
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brescia - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Vera Markovic | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.17 q 1 | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.03.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Jones | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bergamo - Clay | ||||
13.02.17 qual. | vs. Verena Hofer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.17 q 1 | vs. Chiara Giaquinta | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
28.12.16 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.12.16 1st round | vs. Ghita Benhadi | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Margaux Bovy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.11.16 2nd round | vs. Noelia Zeballos | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Natalia Orlova | 6-6, Natalia Orlova - retired | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Maria Palhoto | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Maria Palhoto | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Porto - Clay | ||||
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Ksenia Kuznetsova | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
14.09.16 1st round | vs. Jelena Simic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Trieste - Clay | ||||
01.09.16 2nd round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Chiara De Vito | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 q 1 | vs. Federica Joe Gardella | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Matejevic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
25.07.16 qual. | vs. Patrycja Polanska | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
20.07.16 2nd round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.16 1st round | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |