MATCH
10.01.17 | 1st round | Verena Hofer | Mouna Bouzgarrou | 6-1, 6-1 | Hammamet | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Verena Hofer | Mouna Bouzgarrou | |
1st SERVE % | 31/46 (67%) | 33/50 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 11/33 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/50 (64%) | 18/46 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Tunisia
13.10.99, 24 years
13.10.99, 24 years
Verena Hofer vs. Mouna Bouzgarrou - head to head matches
10.01.17 | 1st round | Verena Hofer | Mouna Bouzgarrou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
Verena Hofer form & Mouna Bouzgarrou form
Verena Hofer - last matches
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 7-65, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
14.12.20 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.20 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.20 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Popescu | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.03.19 2nd round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.19 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.19 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 7-63, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.12.18 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Giaquinta | 7-67, 7-62 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sara Gambogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
23.11.18 1/2 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 1/4 | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Mouna Bouzgarrou - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Marie Villet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Estella Jaeger | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Lina Qostal | 7-5, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.21 q 1 | vs. Kariann Pierre-Louis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 7-65, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Lisa Aubertin | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-4, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.20 2nd round | vs. Amelie Van Impe | - Mouna Bouzgarrou - walk over | match details | |
29.12.20 1st round | vs. Cosima Trinity Calinescu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.12.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Ibbou | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.12.20 1st round | vs. Cosima Trinity Calinescu | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.12.20 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Wiem Boubaker | 5-7, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Lisa-Maria Moser | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Martina Kudelova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.12.18 2nd round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.18 1st round | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Diana Martynov | 4-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Catherine Chantraine | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Sihem Bellahouel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Linda Cagnazzo | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |