MATCH
30.10.19 | 2nd round | Verena Hofer | Anna Popescu | 7-5, 7-5 | W15 Ortisei | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Verena Hofer | Anna Popescu | |
1st SERVE % | 45/76 (59%) | 49/75 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 27/49 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/31 (45%) | 12/26 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/75 (48%) | 34/76 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/151 (52%) | 73/151 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Verena Hofer | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0 | ||
Verena Hofer | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Verena Hofer | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
Verena Hofer | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Verena Hofer | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Anna Popescu | |
Verena Hofer | 6-5 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Verena Hofer | 0-0 | |
1-0 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0 | ||
Verena Hofer | 1-1 | |
2-1 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
2-2 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Verena Hofer | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Verena Hofer | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30 | ||
4-4 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
Verena Hofer | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Anna Popescu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Verena Hofer | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
09.07.97, 26 years
15970 $
09.07.97, 26 years
15970 $
Verena Hofer vs. Anna Popescu - head to head matches
30.10.19 | 2nd round | Verena Hofer | Anna Popescu | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | W15 Ortisei | I. hard |
Verena Hofer form & Anna Popescu form
Verena Hofer - last matches
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 7-65, 0-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
14.12.20 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.20 q 1 | vs. Mariya Kostyuk | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.20 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Claudia Giovine | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Popescu | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Julieta Estable | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.03.19 2nd round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.19 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Katsiaryna Skachkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.02.19 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 2-6, 7-63, 0-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
20.12.18 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.12.18 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.12.18 1st round | vs. Chiara Giaquinta | 7-67, 7-62 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sara Gambogi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
23.11.18 1/2 | vs. Amanda Carreras | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.18 1/4 | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Masini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Paterno | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordenons - Clay | ||||
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Anne Schaefer | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Anna Popescu - last matches
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mara Guth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Cherny | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mara Ploumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Alessia Popescu | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Sevil Yuldasheva | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Julia Victoria Rennert | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Mara Ploumis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Angelica Blake | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.05.22 q 2 | vs. Olivia Thiemke | - Anna Popescu - walk over | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Mia Mayerova | 7-67, 2-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 3-6, 2-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
23.01.22 q 1 | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
04.10.21 q 2 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Don - Carpet | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 7-5, 2-6, 0-3, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
W25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Anna Ukolova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Helene Kereselidze | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.06.21 qual. | vs. Chloe Cirotte | 0-6, 0-1, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
07.06.21 q 2 | vs. Olha Romanyshyn | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Juliane Triebe | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Anna Novratidou | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 0-5, - Anna Popescu - retired | match details | |
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Adelina Krueger | 6-2, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.11.20 q 2 | vs. Danielle Daley | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Oana Smaranda Corneanu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details |