MATCH
21.04.19 | q 2 | Vera Zvonareva | Isabella Shinikova | 6-2, 6-1 | Stuttgart | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vera Zvonareva | Isabella Shinikova | |
1st SERVE % | 30/47 (64%) | 28/48 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 16/47 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/95 (61%) | 37/95 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vera Zvonareva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Isabella Shinikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vera Zvonareva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Isabella Shinikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vera Zvonareva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Isabella Shinikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vera Zvonareva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Isabella Shinikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Vera Zvonareva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Isabella Shinikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Vera Zvonareva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Isabella Shinikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vera Zvonareva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-0 | Isabella Shinikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vera Zvonareva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vera Zvonareva vs. Isabella Shinikova - head to head matches
21.04.19 | q 2 | Vera Zvonareva | Isabella Shinikova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Stuttgart | Clay |
Vera Zvonareva form & Isabella Shinikova form
Vera Zvonareva - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | - | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 4-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 3-6, 1-0, - Vera Zvonareva - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 6-73, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Clara Tauson | 6-4, 1-0, Clara Tauson - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-4, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 5-7, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 qual. | vs. Eugenie Bouchard | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Reus - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Emiliana Arango | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 1st round | vs. Amanda Anisimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Isabella Shinikova - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Carneiro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 6-74, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 6-1, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 7-5, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sarah Iliev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |