MATCH
06.02.17 | 1st round | Vendula Zovincova | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-4 | Trnava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Vendula Zovincova | Tamara Korpatsch | |
1st SERVE % | 45/59 (76%) | 49/71 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/45 (64%) | 30/49 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/71 (49%) | 25/59 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/130 (53%) | 61/130 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vendula Zovincova vs. Tamara Korpatsch - head to head matches
06.02.17 | 1st round | Vendula Zovincova | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Trnava | I. hard |
21.09.15 | fin | Tamara Korpatsch | Vendula Zovincova | 4-6, 7-63, 7-63 | match details | Brno | Clay |
Vendula Zovincova form & Tamara Korpatsch form
Vendula Zovincova - last matches
Ricany - Clay | ||||
02.09.18 fin | vs. Julyette Steur | 6-3, 6-72, 7-60 | match details | |
01.09.18 1/2 | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.18 1/4 | vs. Pernilla Mendesova | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Yuval Keren | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Denisa Pospisilova | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
22.07.18 q 1 | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.02.18 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Alice Matteucci | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
06.12.17 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Lena Ruppert | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
09.11.17 1/4 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Lou Adler | 7-62, 7-62 | match details | |
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Alena Fomina | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
29.09.17 1/4 | vs. Johana Markova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.17 2nd round | vs. Barbara Kotelesova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Ana Biskic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Pernilla Mendesova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
15.09.17 2nd round | vs. Meritxell Perera Ros | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.17 1st round | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Detiuc | 4-6, 6-4, 6-70 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Pernilla Mendesova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
02.09.17 1/4 | vs. Tereza Prochazkova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Graz - Clay | ||||
20.08.17 fin | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.17 1/2 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Tamara Korpatsch - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |