Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
27.06.89, 34 years
24400 $
27.06.89, 34 years
24400 $
Vasilisa Aponasenko vs. Tea Faber - head to head matches
19.06.17 | q 1 | Vasilisa Aponasenko | Tea Faber | 1-6, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Izmir | Hard |
13.09.16 | 1st round | Vasilisa Aponasenko | Tea Faber | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Hammamet | Clay |
23.11.15 | 1st round | Vasilisa Aponasenko | Tea Faber | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | Rabat | Clay |
Vasilisa Aponasenko form & Tea Faber form
Vasilisa Aponasenko - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.12.19 1st round | vs. Federica Prati | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.12.19 qual. | vs. Nika Novikova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Alessia Truden | 6-1, 1-0, Alessia Truden - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Vladislava Petrovskaia | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Santarem - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Carmen Garcia Lavado | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Daria Soldatova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Agostina Farulla Di Palma | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
W15 Montemor - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Hanna Sokal | 1-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kuprina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Irina Cantos Siemers | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
20.12.18 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 1-6, 6-75 | match details |
Tea Faber - last matches
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.18 1st round | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 1-0, Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Renata Cipetic | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Manama - Hard | ||||
21.03.18 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Claudia Williams | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.17 qual. | vs. Milica Vujovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Artvin - Hard | ||||
21.08.17 q 2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.17 q 1 | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
07.08.17 q 2 | vs. Natalia Nikolopoulou | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Ena Kajevic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - Clay | ||||
29.06.17 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Tamara Racine-Beauchamp | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.05.17 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.17 qual. | vs. Swara Kulkarni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Dana Kremer | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Polina Altukhova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Schneider | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tokareva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |