Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Greece
27.06.00, 23 years
27.06.00, 23 years
Sapfo Sakellaridi vs. Vasiliki Karvouni - head to head matches
19.03.18 | qual. | Vasiliki Karvouni | Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Heraklion | Clay |
Sapfo Sakellaridi form & Vasiliki Karvouni form
Sapfo Sakellaridi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Sofia Milatova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Breckova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 1-5, - Sapfo Sakellaridi - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Mair | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pauline Payet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Ruien Zhang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Lene | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zeel Desai | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 7-63, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Suhitha Maruri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Vaishnavi Adkar | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Vasiliki Karvouni - last matches
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Sysoeva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Sarah Nikocevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Maya Tahan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Haley Giavara | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Maria Procacci | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Arad - Clay | ||||
11.08.18 1/2 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.08.18 1/4 | vs. Cristina Ene | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 6-4, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Antonella La Cava | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Maria Toma | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Maria Manilova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Focsani - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Turati | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Candela Bugnon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Diana Bakuta | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Mariya Khylymendyk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Curtea De - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 2nd round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.18 1st round | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.06.18 qual. | vs. Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alessia Beatrice Ciuca | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Szabina Szlavikovics | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Mila Mejic | 6-2, 7-64 | match details |