MATCH
02.07.20 | 1st round | Varvara Lepchenko | Dia Evtimova | 6-1, 6-2 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 15-30, 40-30[BP], A-40[BP] | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
4-0 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40 | ||
5-1 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Dia Evtimova | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Lepchenko vs. Dia Evtimova - head to head matches
02.07.20 | 1st round | Varvara Lepchenko | Dia Evtimova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Varvara Lepchenko form & Dia Evtimova form
Varvara Lepchenko - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 1st round | vs. Liv Hovde | 6-2, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 0-2, - Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shannon Lam | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-66, 2-0, Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-72, 2-6 | match details |
Dia Evtimova - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 0-2, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Sonja Zhiyenbayeva | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pari Singh | - Dia Evtimova - walk over | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Ivanova | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-4, 2-6, 1-10 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adriana Reami | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Koharu Niimi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislava Andreevskaya | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 0-6, 1-2, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Fatma Idrizovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisa Oktiabreva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 q 1 | vs. Samira De Stefano | 1-6, 0-1, - Dia Evtimova - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-2, 6-74, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Ruxandra Bertea | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioana Teodora Sava | 6-2, 4-6, 10-1 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Ganz | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 7-64, 1-6, 7-62 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |