MATCH
16.01.20 | q 1 | Varvara Lepchenko | Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-1 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Varvara Lepchenko | Basak Eraydin | |
1st SERVE % | 26/38 (68%) | 23/38 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 9/23 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 5/15 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 10/38 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/76 (68%) | 24/76 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Basak Eraydin | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Varvara Lepchenko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Lepchenko vs. Basak Eraydin - head to head matches
16.01.20 | q 1 | Varvara Lepchenko | Basak Eraydin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Varvara Lepchenko form & Basak Eraydin form
Varvara Lepchenko - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Maya Joint | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Allie Kiick | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Daavettila | 2-6, 0-2, - Varvara Lepchenko - retired | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 2-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Iva Jovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shannon Lam | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Ionescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-72, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 7-66, 2-0, Whitney Osuigwe - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Romina Ccuno | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Solana Sierra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Francesca Mattioli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Basak Eraydin - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vittoria Modesti | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Kartseva | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gresi Bajri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gozde Turhan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Lubsheva | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jana Bojovic | - Basak Eraydin - walk over | match details | |
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nika Radisic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Lara Schmidt | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |