MATCH
01.08.20 | q 1 | Varvara Gracheva | Matilde Paoletti | 6-0, 6-1 | Palermo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Varvara Gracheva | Matilde Paoletti | |
1st SERVE % | 33/48 (69%) | 12/32 (38%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 4/12 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 16/48 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/80 (68%) | 26/80 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Matilde Paoletti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Gracheva | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Gracheva vs. Matilde Paoletti - head to head matches
01.08.20 | q 1 | Varvara Gracheva | Matilde Paoletti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | Palermo | Clay |
Varvara Gracheva form & Matilde Paoletti form
Varvara Gracheva - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Peyton Stearns | 7-63, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-73, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Tatjana Maria | 0-3, Tatjana Maria - retired | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Townsend | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Wozniacki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Leylah Annie Fernandez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Camila Giorgi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Matilde Paoletti - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 6-3, 0-6, 10-8 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Florence - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Taylor Townsend | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lauren Proctor | 1-6, - Matilde Paoletti - retired | match details | |
W40 Mexico - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Emina Bektas | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.10.22 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.22 1/2 | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.22 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-4, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
10.09.22 1/2 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Eva Vedder | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.22 2nd round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |