Varvara Timofeeva vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze

Varvara Timofeeva vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - Tbilisi - compare

MATCH

11.09.06finVarvara Timofeeva Ekaterine Gorgodze 6-3, 6-4 Georgia Tbilisi Clay

MATCH STATS

6-4

Varvara Timofeeva
Russia
18.04.86, 33 years




500
58
43512 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
03.12.91, 27 years




151
392
201437 $
Ekaterine Gorgodze
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Varvara Timofeeva vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze - head to head matches

11.09.06finVarvara TimofeevaEkaterine Gorgodze6-3, 6-4 match detailsGeorgia Tbilisi Clay

Varvara Timofeeva - last matches

Turkey Antalya - Clay
23.11.15
q 1
vs. Mihaela Ghioca2-6, 6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
23.11.15
qual.
vs. Akiho Kakuya5-7, 0-2, - Varvara Timofeeva - retiredlostmatch details
Russia Moscow - Clay
02.08.10
1st round
vs. Arina Rodionova4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Russia St.Petersburg - I. hard
15.03.10
1st round
vs. Anastasia Mukhametova6-4, 6-0 winmatch details
15.03.10
2nd round
vs. Marta Sirotkina2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
17.10.09
q 1
vs. Alina Jidkova5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Russia St.Petersburg - Clay
07.09.09
1st round
vs. Yanina Darishina6-4, 6-2 winmatch details
07.09.09
2nd round
vs. Anastasia Vovk6-2, 6-0 winmatch details
07.09.09
1/2
vs. Yuliya Kalabina4-6, 6-3, 5-7 lostmatch details
07.09.09
1/4
vs. Anastasiya Lytovchenko6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
Russia Moscow - Clay
10.08.09
1st round
vs. Oksana Pavlova6-4, 3-6, 7-5 winmatch details
10.08.09
2nd round
vs. Tereza Mrdeza4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Russia Moscow - Clay
03.08.09
1st round
vs. Tereza Mrdeza0-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Ukraine Kharkiv - Clay
20.07.09
1st round
vs. Anastasiya Lytovchenko6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
20.07.09
2nd round
vs. Anastasiya Vasylyeva6-4, 6-75, 6-3 winmatch details
20.07.09
1/4
vs. Monique Adamczak4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Ukraine Bucha - Clay
13.07.09
1st round
vs. Ima Bohush2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Russia Moscow - Clay
18.05.09
1st round
vs. Arina Rodionova6-74, 4-6 lostmatch details
Croatia Makarska - Clay
27.04.09
1st round
vs. Tatjana Maria0-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Russia Khanti Mansiysk - Carpet
30.03.09
1st round
vs. Ksenia Kirillova6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
30.03.09
2nd round
vs. Nina Bratchikova3-6, 6-76 lostmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
23.03.09
2nd round
vs. Ekaterina Dzehalevich5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.03.09
1st round
vs. Marta Sirotkina6-4, 6-4 winmatch details
France Paris - I. hard
07.02.09
q 1
vs. Simona Halep2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
France Belfort - Carpet
02.02.09
1st round
vs. Lucie Hradecka4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
France Grenoble - I. hard
26.01.09
1st round
vs. Anne-Valerie Evain6-1, 6-2 winmatch details
26.01.09
1/4
vs. Naomi Broady4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
26.01.09
2nd round
vs. Janina Toljan6-1, 6-0 winmatch details
Belarus Minsk - I. hard
10.11.08
1st round
vs. Sofia Shapatava6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
10.11.08
2nd round
vs. Alisa Kleybanova1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details

Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches

Germany Stuttgart - Clay
21.04.19
q 2
vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
20.04.19
q 1
vs. Varvara Lepchenko6-2, 7-64 winmatch details
Switzerland Lugano - Clay
07.04.19
q 1
vs. Martina Di Giuseppe4-6, 6-2, 3-6 lostmatch details
Brazil W25 Campinas - Clay
29.03.19
1/4
vs. Danka Kovinic4-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.03.19
2nd round
vs. Anastasia Grymalska3-6, 6-3, 7-65 winmatch details
26.03.19
1st round
vs. Gabriela Ce6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
Brazil W25 Curitiba - Clay
22.03.19
1/4
vs. Jaqueline Cristian4-6, 6-1, 2-6 lostmatch details
21.03.19
2nd round
vs. Carolina M. Alves6-1, 6-1 winmatch details
19.03.19
1st round
vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
Brazil W25 Sao - Clay
13.03.19
1st round
vs. Anna Bondar6-2, 6-77, 2-6 lostmatch details
Hungary Budapest - I. hard
17.02.19
q 1
vs. Greta Arn5-7, 6-1, 2-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom W60 Shrewsbury - I. hard
12.02.19
1st round
vs. Ulrikke Eikeri6-72, 3-6 lostmatch details
United Kingdom Fed Cup - I. hard
09.02.19
vs. Dalila Jakupovic4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
08.02.19
vs. Pemra Ozgen6-76, 3-6 lostmatch details
07.02.19
vs. Jana Fett4-6, 6-3, 7-5 winmatch details
06.02.19
vs. Olga Danilovic5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Australia W60 Launceston - Hard
30.01.19
1st round
vs. Kimberly Birrell6-2, 3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Australia W60 Burnie - Hard
26.01.19
1/2
vs. Belinda Woolcock3-6, 6-1, 3-6 lostmatch details
25.01.19
1/4
vs. Silvia Soler-Espinosa6-4, 5-7, 6-1 winmatch details
24.01.19
2nd round
vs. Asia Muhammad6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
22.01.19
1st round
vs. Anna Zaja6-1, 3-6, 6-3 winmatch details
Australia Melbourne - Hard
09.01.19
q 1
vs. Lucie Hradecka3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Limoges - I. hard
06.11.18
1st round
vs. Evgeniya Rodina1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
India Mumbai - Hard
01.11.18
2nd round
vs. Margarita Gasparyan4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
30.10.18
1st round
vs. Sofia Shapatava6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
France Poitiers - I. hard
23.10.18
1st round
vs. Myrtille Georges6-3, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Russia Moscow - I. hard
13.10.18
q 1
vs. Irina Khromacheva6-72, 3-6 lostmatch details
France Saint Malo - Clay
21.09.18
1/4
vs. Irina Maria Bara6-3, 1-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
19.09.18
2nd round
vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez6-2, 6-4 winmatch details
18.09.18
1st round
vs. Lucie Wargnier6-3, 0-6, 6-3 winmatch details
<