MATCH
21.09.19 | q 1 | Varvara Flink | Naomi Broady | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | Tashkent | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Varvara Flink | Naomi Broady | |
1st SERVE % | 40/81 (49%) | 36/72 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/40 (78%) | 24/36 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 20/36 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/72 (39%) | 26/81 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 83/153 (54%) | 70/153 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Flink | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Varvara Flink | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Flink | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Varvara Flink | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Varvara Flink | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Varvara Flink | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Varvara Flink | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Varvara Flink | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Varvara Flink | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Varvara Flink | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Varvara Flink | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Varvara Flink | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Naomi Broady | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Flink vs. Naomi Broady - head to head matches
21.09.19 | q 1 | Varvara Flink | Naomi Broady | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Tashkent | Hard |
Varvara Flink form & Naomi Broady form
Varvara Flink - last matches
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 2-6, 7-610 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.22 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Rachel Gailis | - | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 q 2 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
15.05.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-61, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-4, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 6-1, 5-7, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Naomi Broady - last matches
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.02.21 2nd round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Heike Janse Van Vuuren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Potchefstroom - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 qual. | vs. Isabella Kruger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Joksovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Fujairah - Hard | ||||
18.01.21 qual. | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sem Hazes | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.20 q 1 | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 7-63, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Harriet Dart | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Sonay Kartal | 3-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Allen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
06.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.08.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Abigail Amos | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-2, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 7-65, 7-65 | match details |