INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Varvara Flink vs. Liubov Vasilyeva - head to head matches
16.06.14 | 2nd round | Varvara Flink | Liubov Vasilyeva | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | Minsk | Clay |
Varvara Flink form & Liubov Vasilyeva form
Varvara Flink - last matches
Tampico - Hard | ||||
24.10.22 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ellen Perez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-2, 2-6, 7-610 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
10.07.22 qual. | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.22 q 1 | vs. Grace Min | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 qual. | vs. Rachel Gailis | - | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Tereza Mrdeza | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.21 q 2 | vs. Ana Konjuh | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.21 q 1 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Berlin - Grass | ||||
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Claire Liu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 5-7, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
15.05.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 7-61, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
10.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alycia Parks | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.04.21 q 1 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Hard | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Orlando - Hard | ||||
17.02.21 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 3-4, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
01.03.20 qual. | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
15.02.20 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Lin Zhu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Mai Napatt Nirundorn | 6-1, 5-7, - Varvara Flink - retired | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Liubov Vasilyeva - last matches
Moscow - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Nefedova (1997) | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
03.08.15 qual. | vs. Basak Eraydin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
06.07.15 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.15 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
29.06.15 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Piskun | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Aliya Tarpischeva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.15 qual. | vs. Ksenija Sharifova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 q 2 | vs. Nika Shytkouskaya | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 qual. | vs. Olga Doroshina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.06.15 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Shaulskaya | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.05.15 q 1 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
27.04.15 1st round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
27.04.15 2nd round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.04.15 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Rudakova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 1/4 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.04.15 1st round | vs. Shakhnoza Khatamova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.04.15 2nd round | vs. Irina Lidkovskaya | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Karshi - Hard | ||||
06.04.15 2nd round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.04.15 1st round | vs. Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.15 q 1 | vs. Ksenia Pushkareva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.15 qual. | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.15 2nd round | vs. Margarita Betova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.15 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
08.12.14 1st round | vs. Valeria Patiuk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.14 2nd round | vs. Keren Shlomo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
01.12.14 1st round | vs. Marta Paigina | 6-3, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
03.11.14 1st round | vs. Theresa Kleinsteuber | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.14 2nd round | vs. Margaux Deagostini | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |