MATCH
08.07.18 | q 2 | Vanda Lukacs | Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-2, 6-2 | Torino | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vanda Lukacs | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
1st SERVE % | 23/46 (50%) | 35/56 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/56 (52%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/102 (59%) | 42/102 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vanda Lukacs | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Vanda Lukacs | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Vanda Lukacs | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vanda Lukacs | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Vanda Lukacs | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vanda Lukacs | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vanda Lukacs | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vanda Lukacs | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Aurora Zantedeschi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vanda Lukacs vs. Aurora Zantedeschi - head to head matches
08.07.18 | q 2 | Vanda Lukacs | Aurora Zantedeschi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Torino | Clay |
Vanda Lukacs form & Aurora Zantedeschi form
Vanda Lukacs - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Julie Struplova | - | match details | |
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Stefana Lazar | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 0-1, - Vanda Lukacs - retired | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Mogyorod - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 7-68, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Agadir - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Andjela Lopicic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-1, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Sonia Cassani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 5-7, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Catez - Clay | ||||
03.06.22 1/4 | vs. Laia Petretic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 6-4, 6-74, 1-1, Yu-Yun Li - retired | match details | |
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 1-5, - Vanda Lukacs - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 6-3, 2-1, Fatma Al Nabhani - retired | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Aurora Zantedeschi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Demidova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-5, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 1-6, 0-3, - Aurora Zantedeschi - retired | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eleonora Alvisi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandra Mazzola | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-67, 4-0, Sinja Kraus - retired | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 fin | vs. Mia Ristic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |