Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
14.01.97, 27 years
14.01.97, 27 years
Valeriya Urzhumova vs. Sofia Smagina - head to head matches
25.05.15 | q 1 | Valeriya Urzhumova | Sofia Smagina | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Moscow | Clay |
Valeriya Urzhumova form & Sofia Smagina form
Valeriya Urzhumova - last matches
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 q 1 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Essen - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sultonova Nilufar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Manilova | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Alena Kubanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |
Sofia Smagina - last matches
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Lawrence - Hard | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Bunyawi Thamchaiwat | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lawrence - I. hard | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ines Teixeira | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Paige Mary Hourigan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mihika Yadav | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Annika Berrendorf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Amarante - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Yvette Erika Krauss | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Emma Raducanu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Jiaxi Lu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.04.18 qual. | vs. Jiahui Chen | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Yue Yu (2000) | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Yueliang Cao | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanjing - Hard | ||||
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Deria Nur Haliza | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Tingting Pei | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.03.16 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Ambre Boccard | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
21.03.16 qual. | vs. Charlotte Roemer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
03.08.15 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Rudakova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 1st round | vs. Arina Taluenko | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.05.15 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Szczawno Zdroj - Clay | ||||
18.05.15 1st round | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.15 qual. | vs. Paulina Lewandowska | 7-64, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Zielona Gora - Clay | ||||
11.05.15 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
16.02.15 qual. | vs. Maria Marfutina | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.02.15 q 1 | vs. Tamara Curovic | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
10.11.14 qual. | vs. Anna Shkudun | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |