MATCH
29.03.17 | 1st round | Ipek Oz | Valeriya Urzhumova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | Istanbul | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ipek Oz | Valeriya Urzhumova | |
1st SERVE % | 61/81 (75%) | 62/98 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/61 (59%) | 37/62 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 16/36 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/98 (46%) | 34/81 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/179 (51%) | 87/179 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ipek Oz vs. Valeriya Urzhumova - head to head matches
29.03.17 | 1st round | Ipek Oz | Valeriya Urzhumova | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Istanbul | I. hard |
Ipek Oz form & Valeriya Urzhumova form
Ipek Oz - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Tereza Valentova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 6-2, 4-1, Aliona Falei - retired | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-2, 3-6, 1-3, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Petra Marcinko | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Riera | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 7-61, 6-0 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 7-5, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-77, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 1-2, - Ipek Oz - retired | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-66, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emiliana Arango | 6-4, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Valeriya Urzhumova - last matches
W25 Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 q 1 | vs. Cristina Elena Tiglea | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Cemre Anil | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Essen - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 qual. | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sultonova Nilufar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Istanbul - Hard | ||||
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ilona Kremen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.19 1/4 | vs. Nika Radisic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
03.04.19 1st round | vs. Maria Manilova | 6-75, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Katyarina Paulenka | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Shalimar Talbi | 6-4, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Alena Kubanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriia Dema | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 1 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Leonie Kung | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
11.10.18 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Ingrid Neel | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |