MATCH
08.08.17 | 1st round | Valeriya Strakhova | Yuki Kristina Chiang | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | Koksijde | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Strakhova | Yuki Kristina Chiang | |
1st SERVE % | 61/96 (64%) | 64/83 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/61 (59%) | 33/64 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 4/14 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/83 (52%) | 44/96 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 95/179 (53%) | 84/179 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeriya Strakhova vs. Yuki Kristina Chiang - head to head matches
08.08.17 | 1st round | Valeriya Strakhova | Yuki Kristina Chiang | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Koksijde | Clay |
Valeriya Strakhova form & Yuki Kristina Chiang form
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |
Yuki Kristina Chiang - last matches
Canberra - Hard | ||||
29.10.18 q 2 | vs. Marine Partaud | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Matina Ujdur | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 q 2 | vs. Astra Sharma | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Laia Pasini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Nicole Stoica | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Seone Mendez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Sarah Prescott | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Kurume - Carpet | ||||
15.05.18 qual. | vs. Ari Matsumoto | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.18 q 2 | vs. Kotomi Takahata | 6-4, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
13.05.18 q 1 | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
06.05.18 q 1 | vs. Sakura Hondo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gifu - Hard | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Nicha Lertpitaksinchai | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Kei Kato | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.18 q 1 | vs. Tomoko Kato | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.04.18 q 1 | vs. Momoko Kobori | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kofu - Hard | ||||
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Ksenia Lykina | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ying Zhang | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.18 q 1 | vs. Aoiko Goto | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nishi Tama - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Na-Lae Han | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Toyota - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Dabin Kim | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokohama - Hard | ||||
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 1 | vs. Nao Nishida | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Paula Cristina Goncalves | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |