MATCH
08.10.20 | 2nd round | Valeriya Strakhova | Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Strakhova | Kira Pavlova | |
1st SERVE % | 30/47 (64%) | 20/43 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 10/20 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 5/23 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/43 (65%) | 17/47 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/90 (64%) | 32/90 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 8 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Kira Pavlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Kira Pavlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Kira Pavlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Kira Pavlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Kira Pavlova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Kira Pavlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Kira Pavlova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeriya Strakhova vs. Kira Pavlova - head to head matches
08.10.20 | 2nd round | Valeriya Strakhova | Kira Pavlova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Valeriya Strakhova form & Kira Pavlova form
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |
Kira Pavlova - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hanna Bougouffa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-3, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-3, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 1-6, 0-2, - Kira Pavlova - retired | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maja Chwalinska | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 3-6, 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Sandra Samir | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-2, 4-0, Yasmin Ezzat - retired | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Anika Jaskova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Paris Corley | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ava Markham | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |