INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ioana Diana Pietroiu vs. Valeriya Strakhova - head to head matches
02.12.16 | 1/4 | Valeriya Strakhova | Ioana Diana Pietroiu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Tel Aviv | Hard |
Ioana Diana Pietroiu form & Valeriya Strakhova form
Ioana Diana Pietroiu - last matches
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
30.05.17 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
26.05.17 1/4 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-71, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
25.05.17 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.17 1st round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
15.05.17 1st round | vs. Karen Barritza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul - Hard | ||||
10.04.17 q 1 | vs. Ana Vrljic | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
03.04.17 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.04.17 q 2 | vs. Britt Geukens | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Croissy Beaubourg - I. hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-6, 7-66, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.02.17 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.02.17 1/4 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
16.02.17 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.17 1st round | vs. Sasa Klanecek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.02.17 fin | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 7-62, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.17 1/2 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.17 1/4 | vs. Brenda Njuki | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.02.17 2nd round | vs. Shiho Hisamatsu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.17 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
30.01.17 q 2 | vs. Maria Marfutina | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.01.17 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
30.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
16.01.17 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
16.01.17 q 1 | vs. Lena Greiner | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
07.12.16 2nd round | vs. Ofri Lankri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
02.12.16 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.16 2nd round | vs. Yuval Keren | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |