MATCH
18.12.19 | 1st round | Valeriya Strakhova | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-4, 6-3 | W25 Navi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Valeriya Strakhova | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | |
1st SERVE % | 41/57 (72%) | 50/67 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/41 (46%) | 21/50 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 5/9 (56%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/67 (63%) | 30/57 (53%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/124 (56%) | 55/124 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
3-2 | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-2 | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | |
0-0 | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Valeriya Strakhova | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-3 | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
08.03.03, 21 years
08.03.03, 21 years
Valeriya Strakhova vs. Akanksha Dileep Nitture - head to head matches
21.12.21 | 1st round | Valeriya Strakhova | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-70, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | W25 Pune | Hard |
18.12.19 | 1st round | Valeriya Strakhova | Akanksha Dileep Nitture | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | W25 Navi | Hard |
Valeriya Strakhova form & Akanksha Dileep Nitture form
Valeriya Strakhova - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Bohrer Martins | 6-75, 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Robin Anderson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eszter Meri | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Lene | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Akua Akoma Ej Hansen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 7-5, 5-7, 2-1, Guillermina Naya - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-3, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefania Rogozinska Dzik | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julieta Estable | 6-3, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Merna Refaat | 5-7, 1-4, - Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |
Akanksha Dileep Nitture - last matches
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | Sharrmadaa Baluu - walk over | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Joell Nichole | 5-7, 6-2, 14-12 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bela Tamhankar | 6-4, 5-7, 11-9 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 3-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Humera Baharmus | 6-2, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Morvayova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Arthi Muniyan | 6-2, 6-78, 10-8 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harshini Viswanadh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lakshmi Prabha Arunkumar | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alisa Kummel | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Watsachol Sawatdee | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Nikita Liebkind | 7-66, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Danielle Badman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pimmada Lim | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kisa Yoshioka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yatawee Chimchum | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Samantha Nanere | 7-5, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |