MATCH
16.11.15 | 1/4 | Valeria Gorlats | Klaartje Liebens | 7-5, 7-66 | Helsinki | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Valeria Gorlats | Klaartje Liebens | |
1st SERVE % | 47/93 (51%) | 57/86 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/47 (70%) | 37/57 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 13/29 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/86 (42%) | 35/93 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/179 (53%) | 85/179 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 9 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valeria Gorlats vs. Klaartje Liebens - head to head matches
16.11.15 | 1/4 | Valeria Gorlats | Klaartje Liebens | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | Helsinki | I. hard |
Valeria Gorlats form & Klaartje Liebens form
Valeria Gorlats - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ema Kovacevic | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Eleni Christofi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Haabneeme - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 qual. | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 7-62, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
01.11.21 q 1 | vs. Katriin Saar | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Adithya Karunaratne | 6-4, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-0, 2-0, Mihaela Djakovic - retired | match details | |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Marina Benito | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Parnu - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 qual. | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 1 | vs. Kaia Kruus | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
08.06.21 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Alena Bairasheuskaya | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.21 qual. | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.21 q 2 | vs. Isabella Kruger | 6-1, 0-6, 10-4 | match details | |
07.03.21 q 1 | vs. Elisa Andrea Camerano | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.03.21 q 2 | vs. Saki Imamura | 3-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Hania Abouelsaad | Hania Abouelsaad - walk over | match details | |
W15 Liepaja - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Nikola Breckova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 6-2, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 6-4, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Arina Petrova | 6-2, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Lissi Kubre | 6-1, 3-6, - Valeria Gorlats - retired | match details | |
Fed Cup - I. hard | ||||
09.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Hannah Viller Moller | 6-3, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Kiev - Clay | ||||
26.09.17 1st round | vs. Olga Ianchuk | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Klaartje Liebens - last matches
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.17 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 2-6, 3-3, Tamara Korpatsch - retired | match details | |
17.04.17 q 2 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.17 qual. | vs. Katerina Filip | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Le Havre - Clay | ||||
21.03.17 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Gonesse - Clay | ||||
16.03.17 2nd round | vs. Chiara Grimm | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.17 1st round | vs. Josephine Boualem | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Amiens - Clay | ||||
08.03.17 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.17 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.17 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
09.02.17 1/4 | vs. Manon Arcangioli | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.02.17 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.17 1st round | vs. Theo Gravouil | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
01.02.17 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
08.12.16 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-4, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.16 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordenons - Carpet | ||||
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
26.11.16 fin | vs. Alice Matteucci | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
25.11.16 1/2 | vs. Corinna Dentoni | 7-5, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
24.11.16 1/4 | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.16 2nd round | vs. Veronica Napolitano | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Sophia Bursulaya | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.16 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Ella Taylor | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
02.11.16 1st round | vs. Manisha Foster | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Caroline Werner | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.16 1st round | vs. Dominique Covington | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |