INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Catalina Pella vs. Valentyna Ivakhnenko - head to head matches
12.10.17 | 2nd round | Valentyna Ivakhnenko | Catalina Pella | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Catalina Pella form & Valentyna Ivakhnenko form
Catalina Pella - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 7-62, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Dinara Alloyarova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Melisa Morales | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Buenos - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Guillermina Naya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Lima - Clay | ||||
14.07.19 fin | vs. Lara Escauriza | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Raphaelle Lacasse | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Micaela Ode | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
14.06.19 1/2 | vs. Yuki Naito | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.19 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-0, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
12.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Sophia Intert | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
09.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Mell Elizabeth Reasco Gonzalez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 Rubber 1 | vs. Lauren Anzalotta Kynoch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.12.18 fin | vs. Lou Adler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.18 1/2 | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.18 1/4 | vs. Julia Payola | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Viglianisi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Carola Cavelli | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.12.18 fin | vs. Federica Bilardo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.18 1/2 | vs. Sandy Marti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.18 1/4 | vs. Manca Pislak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Elaine Genovese | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Valentyna Ivakhnenko - last matches
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 5-7, 7-62, 10-6 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-3, 6-72, 0-1, - Valentyna Ivakhnenko - retired | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Zaja | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 7-5, 6-77 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 2-6, 7-66, 10-5 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-74, 7-64, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |