MATCH
07.07.17 | 1/4 | Valentyna Ivakhnenko | Belinda Woolcock | 6-3, 6-3 | Denain | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Valentyna Ivakhnenko | Belinda Woolcock | |
1st SERVE % | 39/49 (80%) | 43/58 (74%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/39 (69%) | 24/43 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/58 (52%) | 18/49 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/107 (57%) | 46/107 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valentyna Ivakhnenko vs. Belinda Woolcock - head to head matches
07.07.17 | 1/4 | Valentyna Ivakhnenko | Belinda Woolcock | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Denain | Clay |
Valentyna Ivakhnenko form & Belinda Woolcock form
Valentyna Ivakhnenko - last matches
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 2nd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 qual. | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Mayar Sherif | 6-1, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.21 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.21 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 5-7, 7-62, 10-6 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Polina Leykina | 6-3, 6-72, 0-1, - Valentyna Ivakhnenko - retired | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Anna Zaja | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60+H La - Clay | ||||
10.05.21 qual. | vs. Jessica Pieri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.21 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Prerov - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 7-5, 6-77 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Lara Arruabarrena | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Olimpia - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.19 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 2-6, 7-66, 10-5 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-74, 7-64, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.19 1/2 | vs. Hurricane Tyra Black | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Abigail Tere-Apisah | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Hua - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sabina Sharipova | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details |
Belinda Woolcock - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
21.02.21 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Storm Hunter | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Launceston - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Amber Marshall | 6-1, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Laura Ashley | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 q 2 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
14.12.19 1/2 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Kyoka Okamura | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alana Parnaby | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Sohyun Park | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Shilin Xu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
17.08.19 q 2 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.19 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
W60 Concord - Hard | ||||
12.08.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 3-6, 7-67, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Landisville - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |