MATCH
20.09.17 | 2nd round | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Pauline Parmentier | 6-1, 6-0 | Saint Petersburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Pauline Parmentier | |
1st SERVE % | 35/52 (67%) | 19/36 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 9/19 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/36 (61%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/88 (65%) | 31/88 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Valentini Grammatikopoulou vs. Pauline Parmentier - head to head matches
20.09.17 | 2nd round | Valentini Grammatikopoulou | Pauline Parmentier | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Saint Petersburg | I. hard |
Valentini Grammatikopoulou form & Pauline Parmentier form
Valentini Grammatikopoulou - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
12.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Emily Sartz-Lunde | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.04.24 | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.04.24 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 1/4 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 4-6, 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Panna Udvardy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alina Charaeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alisa Kummel | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Pauline Parmentier - last matches
Paris - Clay | ||||
29.09.20 1st round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 6-4, 3-6, 12-14 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-2, 5-4 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 2-6, 6-2, 3-10 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Myrtille Georges | 0-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Salma Djoubri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Potapova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Dabrowski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Limoges - I. hard | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Luxembourg - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Sorana Cirstea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Tashkent - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Lauren Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Ann Li | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |