INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Paula Baranano vs. Valentina Ryser - head to head matches
02.10.17 | qual. | Valentina Ryser | Paula Baranano | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
Paula Baranano form & Valentina Ryser form
Paula Baranano - last matches
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
27.09.21 q 2 | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Indianna Spink | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Alyssa Tobita | 1-6, 6-1, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Misa Malkin | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Alisia Stephanie Manolescu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Anna Borovinskaya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Marbella - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Cuneo - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Manon Peral | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sezze - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Camille Sireix | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
Biella - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brussels - Clay | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Getxo - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.18 qual. | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Uxia Martinez Moral | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Verena Hofer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Yu Shan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.06.18 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Jantje Tilbuerger | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
01.06.18 1/4 | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Seira Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Valentina Ryser - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Elena Malygina | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |