Japan
21.04.96, 28 years
21.04.96, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Utaka Kishigami vs. Yuka Hosoki - head to head matches
21.03.16 | q 1 | Utaka Kishigami | Yuka Hosoki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Nishi Tama | Hard |
Utaka Kishigami form & Yuka Hosoki form
Utaka Kishigami - last matches
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Fanning | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ksenija-Ana Vujacic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Emma Davis | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Kurz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 q 2 | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mai Kandori | 3-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Hiromi Abe | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anshu Okamura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Katya Ramirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Jami Marie Burt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 7-65, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 5-7, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lorelyz Marruffo | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Laura Hinka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
13.12.18 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Yuka Hosoki - last matches
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Hiromi Abe | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-3, 7-610 | match details | |
13.12.23 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hina Nishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 2-6, 0-1, - Yuka Hosoki - retired | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Ching Laam Lai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Li Hsin Lin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |