Japan
21.04.96, 27 years
21.04.96, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Utaka Kishigami vs. Lia Karatancheva - head to head matches
04.02.20 | qual. | Utaka Kishigami | Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Cancun | Hard |
Utaka Kishigami form & Lia Karatancheva form
Utaka Kishigami - last matches
W25 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
03.03.20 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Emily Fanning | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ksenija-Ana Vujacic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.02.20 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 qual. | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Emma Davis | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Viktoria Kurz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Taylor Ng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 q 2 | vs. Malaika Rapolu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Mai Kandori | 3-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Momoko Kobori | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Mua Shigeta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Ayumi Koshiishi | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Hiromi Abe | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anshu Okamura | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Katya Ramirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Jami Marie Burt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 7-65, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 5-7, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lorelyz Marruffo | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 7-5, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Laura Hinka | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
13.12.18 2nd round | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |
Lia Karatancheva - last matches
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W35 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 3rd round | vs. Lea Ma | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jana Kolodynska | 6-75, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Nguyen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sophie Chang | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-4, 5-2, Panna Bartha - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katrina Scott | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Irina Ramialison | - Lia Karatancheva - walk over | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Carolina Quevedo | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-3, 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Abigail Rencheli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Obradovic | 6-1, Andrea Obradovic - retired | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Luca Udvardy | Luca Udvardy - walk over | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Defne Cirpanli | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Varna - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vendula Valdmannova | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 2-6, 0-4, - Lia Karatancheva - retired | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |